|
Rosehip Oil
- The Best There Is |
 |
 |
|
Country of Origin : Chile
Rosehip Oil |
|
|
|
Rosehip
extract is high in vitamin C and A
and has a strengthening effect on
capillaries and connective tissue.
It is also rich in antioxidants and
essential fatty acids - great for
skin regeneration. Rosehip extracts are antiseptic,
anti-inflammatory and astringent and
have been used to soothe and heal
irritated, chapped skin.
It is
helpful for skin pigmentation, dry
and oil skin, acne, wrinkles and
scarring also. |
|
Introduction |
Rosehip
Oil is extracted from the seeds
contained in the intensely red
berry-like fruits -or hips- of a
wild rose-bush that grows in the
cool, lush mountain rainy valleys of
Chile.
|
|
Uses |
Intensive
Repair Treatment
All natural skin care, toxin-free
and worry-free approach to
revitalizing dry and dull skin and
visibly improving your skin's
quality and appearance. Natural
Rosehip oil treatment for dry
eczema, wrinkles, age spots, hyper
pigmentation, scars& burn skin.
Revitalizes
your skin
Reduces wrinkles and signs of
premature ageing. Helps to counter
the drying effects of the sun which
are usually first noticed in fine
wrinkle lines or "crows feet" around
the eyes and mouth. Evens tone and
smoothes roughness. A natural
moisturizer for dry, sensitive,
allergic, sun damaged, problem skin
conditions and daily skin care.
Attenuates
Scars
Improves surgical and accidental
scars, restores normal skin color
(reduces redness or hyper
pigmentation). It also avoids the
formation of the keloid type of scar
(lump) which may appear after
surgical procedures and helps to
make less apparent old scars left by
acne or chickenpox.
Provides excellent results in the
treatment on burned skin or on skin
that has been exposed to
radiotherapy.
Skin
Moisturizer
It is a superb tissue hydrator with
a high absorbing level, penetrating
dry skin almost instantly to restore
a much needed moisture balance
frequently lost by climatic and
environmental conditions such as
dryness and air toxicity.
Nourishes
Your Skin
Rosehip Oil also has a high content
of unsaturated essential fatty
acids, namely oleic (15-20%),
linoleic (44-50%) and linolenic
(30-35%). They are called "
essential " because our body is not
able to reproduce them, and because
they help to nourish and maintain a
healthy skin.
|
|
How
To Use |
Massage the oil into
the affected area with your
fingertips until it is completely
absorbed. If you use it during the
day you must place a sunblocker on
top.
Rosehip Oil applied twice a day
every day for about three months
reduces scar tissues, helps to
prevent and reduce stretch marks,
attenuates wrinkles & age spots.
Anti-inflammatory, improves burned
skin.
Aids in the treatment of dermatitis
that results from radiotherapy.
Excellent to prevent photo aging and
immediately relieve dry skin and
eczema.
|
|
It's
so good... |
Testimonies...
The oil does not make it
oily and after applying,
I feel my skin looks
better. First, I use
Dead Sea Black Mud, then
spray Floral Water and
applies Rosehip Oil, my
skin looks GREAT!
- I must say your
rosehip oil is better
that the one I buy from
the store...Ms
C |
|
The rosehip oil is fine
for my skin too. It
absorbed into my skin
quickly and oil feeling
disappear within
sessions...Ms
S |
*Please check with your
Aromatherapist for best
consultation. |
|
Store below 30 degress Celsius (86 degress
Fahrenheit) away from direct sunlight. For
maximum shelf life, we recommend that
carrier oils be stored in a cool, dark
place, in tightly closed containers. |
|
|
|
|
| |
|